Skip to main content
Social Welfare Department The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative RegionBrand Hong Kong
GovHK TEXT ONLY TRADITIONAL CHINESE SIMPLIFIED CHINESE Medium Size Large Size Extra Large Size SEARCH
Submit Search query SITE MAP CONTACT US
Printer Friendly

- Membership list

Sha Tin District Welfare Concourse 2018 - 20
Membership List
 (as at 30.11.2018)
Name Organization and Post
Mrs Gloria LEE (Chairperson) District Social Welfare Officer (Sha Tin) / Social Welfare Department 
Mr HO Hau-cheung, SBS, MH Chairman / Sha Tin District Council 
Mr Thomas PANG, SBS, JP Vice-chairman / Sha Tin District Council 
Mr Simon WONG Assistant District Officer (Sha Tin) / Sha Tin District Office/ Home Affairs Department
Ms NGO Po-ling Senior Housing Manager / TNS1 / Housing Department
Miss Ester CHAN Deputy District Leisure Manager (District Support) Sha Tin / Sha Tin District Leisure Services Office / Leisure and Cultural Services Department
Ms CHIANG Lam Senior School Development Officer (Sha Tin) 5 / Sha Tin District School Development Section / Education Bureau
Mr Terry TAM Chief Inspector of Police / Police Community Relations Officer (Sha Tin District) / Hong Kong Police Force
Dr Eric HUI  Chief of Service & Consultant / Department of Family Medicine / New Territories East Cluster/ Hospital Authority 
Dr Lillian WONG Principal / Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (Sha Tin)
Ms HO Wai-ling Chairperson / Sha Tin District Secondary School Heads Association
Ms Sylvia CHAN Chairman / Hong Kong Sha Tin District Primary School Heads Association
Mr Eddie SUEN Chief Executive Officer / The Spastics Association of Hong Kong
Ms Rebecca NG  Agency Director / Hong Kong Children & Youth Services
Ms Grace MA  Acting Chief Executive / Stewards
Mr Kenneth LAW Acting Chief Executive Officer / New Life Psychiatric Rehabilitation Association
Mr TAI Keen-man Executive Director / The Neighbourhood Advice-Action Council
Ms Rebecca WONG Assistant Director / Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Welfare Council Limited
Ms Nancy FUNG Assistant Principal Social Services Secretary (Rehabilitation Services) / Po Leung Kuk
Ms Eliza LAM Head of Family Service / Caritas - Hong Kong
Ms Alice LEUNG TWGHs Assistant Community Service Secretary (Elderly Services)
Ms LEUNG Kam-ling Executive Secretary / Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong
Ms Perina LI Acting Social Services Director/ Social Services Department/ The Salvation Army
Ms Joyce LEE Assistant Director (Elderly and Youth) / Yang Memorial Methodist Social Service
Ms Josephine YU Chief Officer / Social Services Department / The Chinese Rhenish Church Hong Kong Synod
Ms Zuie LIN Services Supervisor / Hong Chi Association 
Ms CHOY Wai-fong  President / Shatin Women's Association
Mr Young CHAN Consultant / The Joint Council of Parent-Teacher Association of The Shatin District Ltd.
Mr Roy CHAN Assistant District Social Welfare Officer (Sha Tin) 1 / Social Welfare Department
Ms Elaine CHAN Assistant District Social Welfare Officer (Sha Tin) 2 / Social Welfare Department
Miss Monica MOK Senior Social Work Officer / Family & Child Protective Services Unit (Sha Tin) / Social Welfare Department