Skip to main content
Social Welfare Department The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative RegionBrand Hong Kong
GovHK TEXT ONLY TRADITIONAL CHINESE SIMPLIFIED CHINESE Medium Size Large Size Extra Large Size SEARCH
Submit Search query SITE MAP CONTACT US
Printer Friendly

- Wong Tai Sin/ Sai Kung District Co-ordinating Committee on Rehabilitation Services

 


Wong Tai Sin / Sai Kung District Co-ordinating Committee on Rehabilitation Services
Membership List (2022-2024)

 

 

Name

Post / Organisation 

1.

Mr NG Wai Lung, David
(Chairperson)

District Social Welfare Officer (Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung)
Social Welfare Department

2.

Mr KWONG Chong-ki
(Vice Chairperson)

Assistant District Social Welfare Officer (Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung)1
Social Welfare Department

3.

Ms LAW Ka-ling, Karen
(Secretary)

Social Work Officer 3
Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung District Planning and Coordinating Team
Social Welfare Department

4.  Ms TAM Heung-man District Council Member
Wong Tai Sin District Council 
5. Mr CHEUNG Chin-pang, Edwin District Council Member 
Sai Kung District Council

6.

Dr LO Wai-fan, Alison

Chief of Service & Consultant Psychiatrist, Division I
Kwai Chung Hospital 

7.

Ms NG Cheung-ching

Ward Manager (Psy)
United Christian Hospital

8. 

Mr PO Chun-ngai

Principal / Tseung Kwan O Pui Ching School 

9.

Mr CHAU Tsz-cheung, Ron 

Service Supervisor
The Neightbourhood Advice-Action Council Wong Tai Sin Wellness Support Centre

10.

Ms CHAN Pui-yan, Tina 

Assistant Operations Manager
Haven of Hope Christian Service Haven of Hope Tseung Kwan O and Sai Kung District Support centre

11.

Mr CHEUNG Chi-sing

Regional Manager
Heep Hong Society Head Office

12.

Ms LAM Chui-yu

Manager (Rehabilitation Service)
Stewards Limited

13.

Ms AU Mei-yee, Stella

Senior Manager (Mental Health & Development)
Christian Family Service Centre Mental Health Service - Wellness Zone

14.

Ms SOU Ka-pou

Senior Manager
Richmond Fellowship of Hong Kong Aloha (Wong Tai Sin)

15.

Mr LAU Ka-lun, David

Executive Director
Hong Kong Federation of Handicapped Youth

16. Ms CHIU Yuen-ha

Senior Service Manager (Rehabilitation Services)
Hong Kong PHAB Association

17.

Ms Joanne MOK

Service Manager
The Hong Kong Down Syndrome Association Bradbury Parents Resources Centre

18.

Ms CHEN Mei-ling 

Service Coordinator
The Hong Kong Soceity for the Deaf Tseung Kwan O Multi-Service Centre

19.

Ms Man Hoi-yee, Joyce

Centre Manager
The Hong Kong Society for Rehabilitation Commuity Rehabilitation Network Wong Tau Hom Centre

20.

Mr CHEUNG Sai-kit, Matthew

Service Manager
The Mental Health Association of H.K. Lok Fu Hostel

21. Mr CHAN Ying-kit Manager
Po Leung Kuk Integrated Support Service for Persons with Severe Physical Disabilities (NTE)

 

22.

Ms LAU Fung-yee

Officer-in-charge
Hong Kong Christian Service Choi Wan Early Education and Training Centre

23.

Ms LUN Yuet-kwai, Iris

Officer-in-charge
Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service, LC-HKS
Amazing Lutheran Child Development Centre

24.

Ms HO Yin-yee

Manager
Wai Ji Christian Service Tseung Kwan O Integrated Rehabilitation Services Centre

25.

Ms LEUNG Yin-ling, Jackie
 
Officer-in-charge
New Life Psychiatric Rehabilitation Association
Chuk Yuen Halfway House
26. Ms LING Choi-wah, Flora
 Division Head
Yang Memorial Methodist Social Service
Kowloon(1) Regional Home Care Service

 

27.

Mr CHAN Hei-lung, William
 

General Secretary
Rehabilitation Alliance Hong Kong

 

28.

Mr SO Wing-tung, Steve

Vice Chairperson
Direction Association for The Handicapped

29. Ms YIP Sau-kam Peer Support Worker
Baptist Oi Kwan Social Service
Resource & Service Centre for the relatives of Ex-Mentally Ill People

30.

Mr CHOI Chi-kong 

Parent Staff Association Advisor
The Neightbourhood Advice-Action Council Wong Tai Sin Welness Support Centre