Skip to main content
Social Welfare Department The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative RegionBrand Hong Kong
GovHK TEXT ONLY TRADITIONAL CHINESE SIMPLIFIED CHINESE Medium Size Large Size Extra Large Size SEARCH
Submit Search query SITE MAP CONTACT US
Printer Friendly

- Wong Tai Sin / Sai Kung District Local Committee on Services for Young People

 

 

Wong Tai Sin / Sai Kung District Local Committee on Services for Young People
Membership List (2022-2024)

 

Name                   

Post / Organisation

1. 

Mr NG Wai Lung, David
(Chairperson)

District Social Welfare Officer (Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung)
Social Welfare Department

2. 

Ms YU Chau-ping
(Vice Chairperson)

Assistant District Social Welfare Officer (Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung)2
Social Welfare Department

3.

Ms IP Tsui-man 
(Secretary)

Social Worker Officer 2
Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung District Planning and Coordinating Team (Wong Tai Sin/Sai Kung)
Social Welfare Department

4. 

Ms TAM Heung-man   District Council Member
Wong Tai Sin District Council

5. 

Ms FONG Kwok-shan, Christine     District Council Member
Sai Kung District Council Member

6. 

Mr KWOK Man-kwan

Chairman
Wong Tai Sin District School Liaison Committee

7. 

Mr LAI Chun-wing

Chairman
Sai Kung District School Heads Association

8.  Mr WONG Miu-sung
Chairperson
Federation of Parent-Teacher Associations Wong Tai Sin District

 

9. 

Mr MOY Wai-ming, Eric
 

Chairperson
Federation of Parent-Teacher Associations Sai Kung District

10. 

Ms LAM Hiu-hing

Social Worker
The ABM Hong Kong Swatow Baptist Church Community Service Association

11. 

Ms CHUNG Wai-kwan, Irene

Service Director
The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong 

12. 

Ms CHUNG Wai-yin

Service Director
The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong 

13. 

Ms MAK Sze-wan, Winnie

Senior Social Work Supervisor
Caritas Jockey Club Integrated Service for Young People - Wong Tai Sin

14.

Mr CHEUNG Yau-shing 

District Supervisor (Tsz Wan Shan & King Fu)
Hong Kong Playground Association

15. 

Mr NG Yan-ho, Henry

General Secretary
Chinese Evangelical Zion Church Social Service Division

16.

Ms LAM Kwok-lan

Service Supervisor (C&Y)
The Chinese Rhenish Church Hong Kong Synod Choi Wan Rhenish Integrated Children and Youth Services Centre

17. 

Ms WONG Pui-yi, Regina

Supervisor
Christian Family Service Centre School Social Work Unit

18.

Ms YU Wai-yuen 

Centre-in-charge
Hans Anderson Club Diana Boyd Wilson Centre

19.

Ms LEUNG Po-king, Priscilla

Service Supervisor
The Salvation Army Chuk Yuen Children and Youth Centre

20.

 Ms WONG Wai-ching

Team Leader
Hong Kong Playground Association New Horizons Community Support Service Scheme

21. 

Ms KEUNG Ka-ming, Amanda 

Senior Student Development Officer
Student Development Office Youth College (Yao Chi Man, Tseung Kwan O)

22.

Ms WONG Chi-ying, Michelle 

Service Director
Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Service – Hong Kong

23. 

Ms YEUNG Yee-man, Florence

Acting Senior Manager
Hong Kong Family Welfare Society
ATAA Jockey Club Tseung Kwan O Youth Square

24. 

Ms CHAN Ka-sin

Unit-in-charge
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Group
Sai Kung & Wong Tai Sin Outreaching Social Work Team

25.

 Mr WU Wai-chuen 

Supervisor
The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Group

26. 

Ms WAN Kit-ying 

Assistant Service Director
Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service Rainbow Lutheran Centre

27.

Ms CHAN Ming-yee, Nancy

Chief Officer
(Youth & Community Service) 
Hong Kong Young Women’s Christian Association

28.

Ms CHAN Kit-wah, Eva

Service Director
Sai Kung District Community Centre

29.

Ms LEE Koon-mei, May Senior Manager
The Society of Rehabilitation and Crime Prevention, Hong Kong
Community Education and Volunteer Service

30.

Mr POON Lap-kei

Centre-in-charge
Tseung Kwan O Sion Church Shalom Centre

31.

Mr HO Wing-ho

Service User
Hong Kong Family Welfare Society ATAA Jockey Club Tseung Kwan O Youth Square

32.

Ms ZHANG Kam-lam 

Service User
Caritas Jockey Club Integrated Service for Young People - Wong Tai Sin

33.

Ms CHICK Choi-yin

School Development Officer (Wong Tai Sin)
Education Bureau

34.

Ms LEUNG Ka-yin

School Development Officer (Sai Kung)
Education Bureau 

35. 

Ms CHAU Wing-ka, Alice

Police Community Relations Officer
Hong Kong Police Force Wong Tai Sin District

36.

Ms MAK Wan-hung

School Liaison Officer
Hong Kong Police Force 
Tseung Kwan O Police Community Relations Office